纪念新安沉船发现40周年国际学术会议(2016年7月)

International Conference

The 40th Anniversary of the Shinan Shipwreck Excavation
- Asia-Pacific Maritime Network and Underwater Cultural Heritage –

2016. 7.

Detailed Program

1st day, Oct. 26th (Wed) 09:30~20:00
- Section/Subject: Maritime Network of Asia-Pacific
※ Supervised by: Maritime Heritage Research Division, NRIMCH/Institute for

Marine and Island Cultures
TIME SUBJECT PRESENTER DEBATER
09:30~10:00 REGISTRATION AND OPENING CEREMONY
Presider: KWAK Yu-seok(Division Chief, Maritime Heritage Research Division,
NRIMCH)
Opening Speech: LEE Gwi-young (Director, National Research Institute of Maritime
Cultural Heritage)
Welcoming Speech: RHA Sun-hwa (Administrator of Cultural Heritage Administration of
Korea)

10:00~10:30 KEYNOTE PRESENTATION
Asia Pacific Maritime Network and Shinan Shipwreck
KANG Bong-yong (Director, Institute for Marine and Island Cultures,
Mokpo National University)

10:30~10:40 BREAK

Part I, Presider: YUN Hyeung-won (Division Chief, Exhibition & Public Relations Division
NRIMCH)
10:40~11:20 The Changes in Network of Maritime Exchange in the Goryeo Dynasty
LEE Jin-han (Korea University)
Debater: LEE Byung-hee (Korea National University of Education)
11:20~12:10 Chinese Ceramic Distribution for Marine Network between Nations in
14th Century
SHEN Qiong Hua (Zhejiang Provincial Museum, China)
Debater: LEE Hee-gwan (Sogang University)
12:10~13:10 LUNCHEON

Part II, Presider: CHOI Sung-hwan (Institute for Marine and Island Cultures, Mokpo National University)
13:10~13:50 Ceramics in Early Modern Maritime Trade in East Asia
Barbara SEYOCK (Ruhr University Bochum, Institute for Archaeological
Sciences, Germany)
Debater: HAN Sung-uk (National cultural Heritage Institute)
13:50~14:30 Trade Activities amongst Japan, Yuan-China, Goryeo, and Indian Ocean in the 13~14th Century
YOKKAICHI Yasuhiro (WASEDA University, Japan)
Debater: GO Eun-mi (Sungkyunkwan Universitty, Academy of East Asian Studies)

14:30~14:40 BREAK

14:40~15:20 Putting New Winds into Old Sails: Indigenous Knowledge and the
Conservation of Marine Biodiversity and Cultural Heritage in the Pacific Islands – A Case Study of Fiji
Randy THAMAN (South Pacific University, Fiji)
Debater: HONG Seok-joon (Mokpo National University)
15:20~16:00 Trade and Maritime Exchange in 14th Century of Vietnam
NYUGEN Manh Thang (Vietnam National Museum of History)
Debater: KWAK Yu-seok (National Research Institute of Maritime Cultural Heritage)

16:00~16:20 COMMEMORATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY & BREAK

16:20~17:20 Round table talk of the Shinan Shipwreck excavation
※ Supervised by Underwater Excavation & Conservation Division, NRIMCH

17:20~20:00 DINNER

APCPCWM_4828539:WP_0000001WP_0000001
◎〈2nd day〉 Oct. 27th (Thurs) 09:20~20:00
- Section Ⅱ Subject: Excavation and Conservation of Underwater Cultural Heritage of Asia-Pacific
※ Supervised by: Underwater Excavation & Conservation Division, NRIMCH
TIME SUBJECT PRESENTER DEBATER
09:20~09:30 Symposium 2nd day Opening Address
MOON Whan-suk (Division Chief, Underwater Excavation & Conservation
Division, NRIMCH)
Part I, Presider: SHIN Jong-gook (Senior Research Curator, Underwater Excavation &
Conservation Division, NRIMCH)
09:30~10:10 Protection Policy and Excavation Results on Underwater Cultural
Heritage in Korea
MOON Whan-suk (National Research Institute of Maritime Cultural
Heritage)
Debater: IKEDA Yoshifumi (University of the Ryukyus, Japan)
10:10~10:50 In-Situ Preservation-Application of a Process-Based Approach to the
Management of Underwater Cultural Heritage
Vicki RICHARDS (Western Australian Museum)
Debater::XI Guanglan (National Center of Underwater Cultural Heritage,
China)

10:50~11:00 BREAK

11:00~11:40 The Past, Present, and Future of Underwater Cultural Heritage
Management in Japan
Randy SASAKI (Kyushu National Museum, Japan)
Debater: LIU Chengji (Guangdong Provincial Institute of Cultural Relics & Archaeology, China)
11:40~12:20 Underwater Excavation of Nanhai 1st shipwreck
SUN Jian (National Center of Underwater Cultural Heritage, China)
Debater: Jeremy GREEN (Western Australian Museum)

12:20~13:30 LUNCHEON

Part II, Presider : KIM Byeong-geun (Senior Research Curator, Underwater Excavation &
Conservation Division, NRIMCH)
13:30~14:10 Development of the Underwater Cultural Heritage Exploration
Techniques
JEONG, Yong-hwa (National Research Institute of Maritime Cultural
Heritage)
Debater: NIE Zheng (National Center of Underwater Cultural Heritage,
China)
14:10~14:50 About the Thought of Archaeological Stratigraphy and Typology in South
China Sea Excavation
XIAO Da Shun (Guangdong Provincial Institute of Cultural Relics &
Archaeology, China)
Debater: SEONG Nak-joon (Former Director, National Research Institute of Maritime Cultural Heritage)

14:50~15:00 BREAK

15:00~15:40 Accomplishments and Future of French Underwater Archaeology
(Tentative Title)
Michel L'HOIUR (Departement des Recherches Archeologiques
Subaquatiques et Sous-Marines, France)
Debater: KIM Yong-han (Former Director, Cultural Heritage Conservation Science Center)
15:40~16:20 Accomplishments and Future of Sri Lankan Underwater Archaeology
(Tentative Title)
CHANDRARATNE Wijamunige (Maritime Archaeology Unit, Sri Lanka)
Debater:HEO Munnyeong (National Research Institute of Maritime
Cultural Heritage)

16:20~16:30 BREAK

16:30~18:20 COMPREHENSIVE DISCUSSION
Chairman: YOON Yong-hyuk (Gongju National University)

18:20~20:00 CLOSING CEREMONY AND DINNER

来源:Crossroads Research Centre, https://www.facebook.com/crossroads.research.centre/

您可以选择一种方式赞助本站

支付宝扫一扫赞助

微信钱包扫描赞助

发表评论

:?: :razz: :sad: :evil: :!: :smile: :oops: :grin: :eek: :shock: :???: :cool: :lol: :mad: :twisted: :roll: :wink: :idea: :arrow: :neutral: :cry: :mrgreen: